2015 Summer Food Program Locations

2012 Summer Food Service Program Logo
The East Texas Food Bank’s Summer Food Program begins Tuesday, June 9th across East Texas.  The program provides free nutritious meals to children at over 60 sites throughout East Texas.  Since school is out, thousands of East Texas children will be looking for places they can meet their friends, have fun and eat healthy meals. 

CityDatesDaysBreakfastLunchFeeding SitePhysical Address
Alto July 6-Aug 14 M-F NB 11:30-12:15 The Chaparral Center 176 The Kings Hwy
Carthage June 8-July 17 M-Th 8:30-9:30 12:00-1:00 Afterschool Youth Enrichment Program (AYEP) 510 N. Adams
  June 8-July 2 M-Th NB 11:00-12:00 Baker Koonce Intermediate School 320 North Daniels St.
Crockett June 1-June 24 M-Th 7:30-8:00 12:00-12:30 Crockett Elementary School 1400 SW Loop 304
  June 1-June 24 M-Th 7:30-8:00 11:00-11:30 Crockett Head Start (Early Childhood Center) 1300 MLK Blvd
Flint June 8-Aug 20 M-Th NB 12:00-1:00 New Bethel Missionary Baptist Church 1212 FM 2813
Hallsville June 8-Aug 7 M-F 7:30-8:30 12:00-1:00 Boys and Girls Club of the Big Pines (Hallsville) 300 Willow Rd
Hawkins June 8-Aug 14 M-F 8:00-9:00 12:00-1:00 Jarvis Christian College Hwy 80 E PR 7631
Henderson June 8 - Aug 13 M-Th NB 11:00-12:00 West Vale Apartments 817 W Main St
  June 8-July 31 M-F 8:00-9:00 12:00-1:00 Boys and Girls Club of Rusk County 710 Robertson Blvd
  June 9th-July 16th T & TH NB 11:30-12:00 Rusk County Library in Henderson 106 East Main St
Jacksonville June 8th-July 17th T & TH NB 11:30-12:00 Jacksonville Fellowship Church Outreach 213 Canada St
  June 8-Aug 21 M-F NB 12:00-1:00 Sweet Union Apartments 1011 N Jackson St
  June 8-Aug 21 M-F NB 12:00-1:00 Benson Memorial CME Church 902 Ellis St.
Jefferson June 8-Aug 21 M-F NB 12:00-1:00 Jefferson Capitol Apartments 1303 MLK Drive
  July 6-July 30 M-Th 7:30-8:15 10:45-12:30 Jefferson Elementary School 301 W. Harrison
  June 8 - July 30 M-F 8:00-8:30 11:00-12:00 First United Methodist Church Jefferson 305 W Henderson
  June 8 - July 30 M-F     Jefferson Community Center 512 Haywood St
  June 8 - June 23 M-TH 7:30-8:00 11:00-11:30 Jefferson Junior High 804 North Alley
Kilgore June 8-July 31 M-F 8:00-9:00 12:00-1:00 Boys and Girls Club of Kilgore 724 Harris St
Longview June 8-July 8th M-F NB 11:00-12:00 Ingram Park 1400 N 10th St
  June 8-July 8th M-F NB 11:00-12:00 Rollins Park 705 Ethel St
  June 8-Aug 21 M-F NB 11:00-12:00 Amberwood Place 411 W Hawkins Pkwy
  June 8-Aug 21 M-F NB 11:00-1:00 Newgate Mission 207 S Mobberly Ave
Marshall June 8-Aug 21 M-F NB 12:00-1:00 Ward Plaza Apartments 1603 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
  June 8-Aug 7 M-F 7:30-8:30 12:00-1:00 Boys and Girls Club of the Big Pines (Carlile) 1500 Positive Place
Martin's Mill June 8-June 29 M-W 8:00-8:30 11:00-11:30 Martin's Mill Elementary 301 FM 1861
Mineola June 8-June 26 M-F 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:00 Mineola Elementary School 950 W. Patten
  June 9-Aug 21 M-F NB 12:00-1:00 Addie McFarland Community Center 708 S Stone
  June 8-June 26 M-F 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:00 Mineola Primary School 1000 W Loop 564
Palestine June 8-July 16 M-Th 7:15-8:00 11:45-12:30 Northside Primary 2509 N. Hwy 155
  June 8-July 2 M-F 7:15-8:00 11:45-12:30 Washington Early Childhood Center 1020 W Hamlet
  June 8-July 16 M-Th 7:15-8:00 11:45-12:30 Story Intermediate 5300 N Loop 256
  June 8-July 16 M-Th 7:15-8:00 11:45-12:30 Palestine High School 1600 South Loop 256
  June 8-July 16 M-Th 7:15-8:00 11:45-12:30 Southside Elementary 201 East Gillespie Road
  June 8-Aug 21 M-F NB 11:00-1:00 Steven Benett Park (Aquatic YMCA) 5500 N Loop 256
Pittsburg June 8-Aug 21 M-F 8:00-9:00 11:00-12:00 God's Closet 300 N Texas Street
Queen City July 6th-July 31st M-Th 7:15-8:15 11:30-12:30 Morris Upchurch Middle School ( Queen City ISD) 500 5th St
Quitman June 8th-July 17th T & TH NB 11:30-12:00 Quitman Public Library 202 East Good St
  June 15-Aug 21 M-W-F NB 11:00-12:00 Jim Hogg Park 518 South Main
Reklaw June 9-July 16 M-Th NB 11:30-12:30 Fairview Community Center 17053 CR 4247 W
Rusk June 29-July 30 M-Th NB 12:00-1:00 Rusk First United Methodist Church 255 S. Henderson St
San Augustine June 8 - Aug 6 M-Th NB 3:00-4:00 San Augustine High School 200 High School Dr
Troup June 8th-July 17th W & F NB 11:30-12:00 Troup Municipal Library 102 South Georgia St
Tyler June 9-Aug 21 M-F 9:00-10:00 12:00-1:00 City Park 200 West Queen St
  July 6-Aug 21 M-F NB 11:00-1:00 Peoples Missionary Baptist Church 2908 Bellwood Road
  June 8- Aug 21st M-F NB 11:30-12:30 Pinnacle at North Chase 3651 N Broadway Ave
  June 8-August 21 M-F 9:00-10:00 12:00-1:00 Southwest Pines 3220 Walton Rd
  June 8- Aug 21 M-F 9:00-10:00 12:00-1:00 The Park at Shiloh Apartments 2911 Shiloh Road
  June 9-Aug 21 M-F 8:30-9:30 12:00-1:00 Rose Valley Apartments 1007 N NW Loop 323
  June 15-Aug 7 M-F 8:30-9:30 11:45-12:45 Boys and Girls Club of East Texas 504 W 32nd St
  June 9-Aug 20 M-Th NB 12:00-12:30 Shiloh Pines 2525 Shiloh Road
  June 9-Aug 21 M-F 9:00-10:00 12:00-1:00 Woldert Park 701 W. 32nd Street
  June 9-Aug 21 M-F 9:00-10:00 12:00-1:00 Andrew's Park 1358 East Richards St.
  June 9-Aug 21 M-F 9:00-10:00 12:00-1:00 P.T. Cole Park 1001 South Vine
  June 9-Aug 21 M-F 9:00-10:00 12:00-1:00 Lincoln Park ( Emmitt Scott) 1710 North Confederate Avenue
  June 8-Aug 21 M-F NB 12:00-1:00 PineCreek Apartments 3304 Old Noonday Rd
  June 9-Aug 21 M-F 9:00-10:00 12:00-1:00 Pollard Park 710 East Amherst Street
  June 9-Aug 14 M-F 8:00-9:00 12:00-1:00 Tyler YMCA 225 S Vine Ave
  June 8-Aug 21 M-F NB 11:00-12:00 Block 5 Hundred 530 N Border Ave
Waskom June 8-Aug 7 M-F 7:30-8:30 12:00-1:00 Waskom Elementary Boys and Girls Club 255 School Avenue
Whitehouse June 9-Aug 8 M-F 8:00-9:00 12:00-1:00 Whitehouse Schoolers 301 Terry St
Wills Point June 9-June 23 M-TH 8:00-8:30 12:30-1:00 Wills Point Middle School 101 School Street
  June 9-July 2 M-F 8:00-8:30 11:30-12:00 Wills Point Primary School 447 Terrace Drive
Winnsboro June 8th-July 17th W & F NB 11:30-12:00 Gilbreath Memorial Library 913 North Main

  Feeding Texas BBB Accredited Charity